SAO : CTKA4.SA

Karsten S.A.

$31.12 BRL

-$0.88 (-2.75%)

Volume
1.8K
Average Volume
1.03K
Market Capitalization
$265.53M
P/E Ratio
4.44
Dividend Yield
0.00%
Price Target
Year High
$49.97
Year Low
$29.25
Day High
Day Low
Payout Ratio
$0.00
Current Ratio
$1.96
Company Overview

SAO

Marcio Luiz Bertoldi

Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances

Consumer Cyclical

CTKA4.SA

2500

BR

BRL

55 47 3331 4000

N/A

N/A

Liquidity Metrics

5.14

1.96

1.03

0.04

0.00

Sales & Valuation

$758.32M

0.36

3.41

7.33

6.00

Profitability

$11.37

$70.54M

8.06%

9.32%

100.24%

8.35%

P/E Metrics

4.44

-0.09

-0.09

Analyst Price Target & Rating

Buy

4/5

0 Analysts

%

Financial Health Scores

1.95

5/9

$239.36M

$736.78M

$656.7M

$82.22M

Key Metrics (TTM)

No key metrics data available.

Company Executives
Name Title
Helio Lippert da Silva Financial, Administrative & Investor Relations Director and Member of Management Board
Alvin Rauh Neto Director of Commercial and Retail & Member of Management Board
Márcio Luiz Bertoldi Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of Management Board
Arlindo Jansen Secretary
Poll Results

No votes yet today — be the first to share your view!

About Karsten S.A. (SAO:CTKA4.SA) Stock

Karsten S.A. manufactures and sells home textiles lines and decor products in Brazil. It offers bed, table, bath, infant, and other decor products. The company provides house and decoration products, such as home fragrances, picture frame, decorative pillows and cushions, mats, organizer and clothes basket, and kitchen and bathroom accessories. It also sells its products online. The company was founded in 1882 and is headquartered in Blumenau, Brazil. Karsten S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Kasavii Participações S.A. ...

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current Karsten S.A. (CTKA4.SA) stock price?

Karsten S.A.(SAO:CTKA4.SA) stock price is $31.12 in the last trading session. During the trading session, CTKA4.SA stock reached the peak price of $49.97 while $29.25 was the lowest point it dropped to. The percentage change in CTKA4.SA stock occurred in the recent session was --2.75% while the dollar amount for the price change in CTKA4.SA stock was -$0.88.

CTKA4.SA's industry and sector of operation?

The SAO listed CTKA4.SA is part of Furnishings, Fixtures & Appliances industry that operates in the broader Consumer Cyclical sector.

Who are the executives of CTKA4.SA?

Helio Lippert da Silva | Financial, Administrative & Investor Relations Director and Member of Management Board
Alvin Rauh Neto | Director of Commercial and Retail & Member of Management Board
Márcio Luiz Bertoldi | Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of Management Board
Arlindo Jansen | Secretary
|

How many employees does CTKA4.SA have?

Number of CTKA4.SA employees currently stands at 2500. CTKA4.SA operates from Rua Johann Karsten, 260, Blumenau, SC 89074-650, BR.

Link for CTKA4.SA official website?

Official Website of CTKA4.SA is: https://www.karsten.com.br

How do I contact CTKA4.SA?

CTKA4.SA could be contacted at phone #55 47 3331 4000 and can also be accessed through its website. CTKA4.SA operates from Rua Johann Karsten, 260, Blumenau, SC 89074-650, BR.

How many shares of CTKA4.SA are traded daily?

The average number of CTKA4.SA shares traded daily for last 3 months was 1.03K.

What is the market cap of CTKA4.SA currently?

The market value of CTKA4.SA currently stands at $265.53M with its latest stock price at $31.12