JKT : DIGI.JK
$2 (7.41%)
JKT
Suwarjono
Internet Content & Information
Communication Services
DIGI.JK
121
ID
IDR
-1.13
0.76
0.76
0.06
0.00
$45.36B
0.99
-6.62
32.50
0.89
$1.08
$1.76B
5.57%
6.66%
-35.94%
17.49%
17.90
0.01
0.01
0/5
0 Analysts
%
-0.02
7/9
-$3.73B
$15.13B
$22.23B
$3.56B
No key metrics data available.
| Name | Title |
|---|---|
| Fastabiqul Khair Algatot | Chief Financial Officer |
| Arsito Hidayatullah | Corporate Secretary |
| Titi Supriyatiningsih | Accounting Manager |
| Abdul Malik Muslih | Head of the Internal Audit Unit |
| Suwarjono | President Director & Chief Executive Officer |
| Popi Puspitasari | HR & GA Manager and Director |
No votes yet today — be the first to share your view!
About PT Arkadia Digital Media Tbk (JKT:DIGI.JK) Stock
PT Arkadia Digital Media Tbk, along with its affiliated entities, functions as a comprehensive and self-sufficient digital media enterprise within Indonesia. The company manages a diverse portfolio of online portals, including Suara.com for news, Matamata.com providing celebrity and entertainment coverage, Bolatimes.com for soccer and sports enthusiasts, and Hitekno.com, which focuses on technology and gadgets. Its offerings further extend to Dewiku.com, a platform tailored for women; Mobimoto.com, dedicated to automotive and motorsports; Guideku.com, specializing in travel, food, and beverages; and Himedik.com, providing health and medical insights. Beyond its digital platforms, Arkadia Digital Media supplies content to mobile subscribers through Arkadia Mobile, creates video content for ... both governmental bodies and corporate clients, and provides event management solutions. Established in 2012, the firm was initially known as PT Bukit Irama before adopting its current name, PT Arkadia Digital Media Tbk, in February 2018. Its corporate headquarters are situated in Jakarta Pusat, Indonesia.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current PT Arkadia Digital Media Tbk (DIGI.JK) stock price?
PT Arkadia Digital Media Tbk(JKT:DIGI.JK) stock price is $29 in the last trading session. During the trading session, DIGI.JK stock reached the peak price of $62 while $18 was the lowest point it dropped to. The percentage change in DIGI.JK stock occurred in the recent session was 7.41% while the dollar amount for the price change in DIGI.JK stock was $2.
DIGI.JK's industry and sector of operation?
The JKT listed DIGI.JK is part of Internet Content & Information industry that operates in the broader Communication Services sector.
Who are the executives of DIGI.JK?
Fastabiqul Khair Algatot
| Chief Financial Officer
Arsito Hidayatullah
| Corporate Secretary
Titi Supriyatiningsih
| Accounting Manager
Abdul Malik Muslih
| Head of the Internal Audit Unit
Suwarjono
| President Director & Chief Executive Officer
How many employees does DIGI.JK have?
Number of DIGI.JK employees currently stands at 121. DIGI.JK operates from Sahid Sudirman Center LT. 19 Unit B - C, Jakarta Pusat, JT 10220, ID.
Link for DIGI.JK official website?
Official Website of DIGI.JK is: https://www.arkadiacorp.com
How do I contact DIGI.JK?
DIGI.JK could be contacted at phone #62 21 5010 1239 and can also be accessed through its website. DIGI.JK operates from Sahid Sudirman Center LT. 19 Unit B - C, Jakarta Pusat, JT 10220, ID.
How many shares of DIGI.JK are traded daily?
The average number of DIGI.JK shares traded daily for last 3 months was 1.66M.
What is the market cap of DIGI.JK currently?
The market value of DIGI.JK currently stands at $47.12B with its latest stock price at $29