PAR : ALMAR.PA

Mare Nostrum S.A.

$0.558 EUR

$0.0 (-0.36%)

Volume
3.78K
Average Volume
14.67K
Market Capitalization
$3.9M
P/E Ratio
0.18
Dividend Yield
0.00%
Price Target
Year High
$1.05
Year Low
$0.29
Day High
Day Low
Payout Ratio
$0.00
Current Ratio
$0.71
Company Overview

PAR

Nicolas Cuynat

Staffing & Employment Services

Industrials

ALMAR.PA

207

FR

EUR

33 4 38 12 33 51

N/A

N/A

Liquidity Metrics

7.42

0.71

0.71

0.15

0.00

Sales & Valuation

$109.7M

0.04

5.50

0.79

0.65

Profitability

$3.09

$23.4M

21.33%

22.09%

-264.24%

48.53%

P/E Metrics

0.18

0.00

0.00

Analyst Price Target & Rating

Neutral

3/5

0 Analysts

%

Financial Health Scores

4.92

4/9

-$12.64M

$48.22M

$47.59M

$5.94M

Key Metrics (TTM)

No key metrics data available.

Company Executives
Name Title
Didier Cuynat Director of Quality-Health-Safety-Environment & Director
Nicolas Cuynat Founder, President of the Board & MD
Thierry De Vignemont Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Director
Poll Results

No votes yet today — be the first to share your view!

About Mare Nostrum S.A. (PAR:ALMAR.PA) Stock

Mare Nostrum SA provides human resources management services worldwide. It offers temporary work, recruitment, and training services, as well as wage portage and professional mobility services. Mare Nostrum SA was incorporated in 2004 and is headquartered in Grenoble, France. ...

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current Mare Nostrum S.A. (ALMAR.PA) stock price?

Mare Nostrum S.A.(PAR:ALMAR.PA) stock price is $0.558 in the last trading session. During the trading session, ALMAR.PA stock reached the peak price of $1.05 while $0.29 was the lowest point it dropped to. The percentage change in ALMAR.PA stock occurred in the recent session was --0.36% while the dollar amount for the price change in ALMAR.PA stock was -$0.0.

ALMAR.PA's industry and sector of operation?

The PAR listed ALMAR.PA is part of Staffing & Employment Services industry that operates in the broader Industrials sector.

Who are the executives of ALMAR.PA?

Didier Cuynat | Director of Quality-Health-Safety-Environment & Director
Nicolas Cuynat | Founder, President of the Board & MD
Thierry De Vignemont | Deputy Chief Executive Officer & Director
|
|

How many employees does ALMAR.PA have?

Number of ALMAR.PA employees currently stands at 207. ALMAR.PA operates from 9 avenue de Constantine, Grenoble, AR 38100, FR.

Link for ALMAR.PA official website?

Official Website of ALMAR.PA is: https://www.mare-nostrum.eu

How do I contact ALMAR.PA?

ALMAR.PA could be contacted at phone #33 4 38 12 33 51 and can also be accessed through its website. ALMAR.PA operates from 9 avenue de Constantine, Grenoble, AR 38100, FR.

How many shares of ALMAR.PA are traded daily?

The average number of ALMAR.PA shares traded daily for last 3 months was 14.67K.

What is the market cap of ALMAR.PA currently?

The market value of ALMAR.PA currently stands at $3.9M with its latest stock price at $0.558