SIX : KARN.SW

Kardex Holding AG

$238 CHF

-$16 (-6.3%)

Volume
42.44K
Average Volume
16.97K
Market Capitalization
$1.84B
P/E Ratio
70.39
Dividend Yield
2.52%
Price Target
Year High
$340.00
Year Low
$202.00
Day High
Day Low
Payout Ratio
$1.78
Current Ratio
$1.52
Company Overview

SIX

Jens Hardenacke

Industrial - Machinery

Industrials

KARN.SW

2957

CH

CHF

41 44 419 44 44

N/A

N/A

Liquidity Metrics

0.00

1.52

1.35

0.39

1.78

Sales & Valuation

$855.15M

2.25

8.06

69.99

3.65

Profitability

$5.42

$41.87M

3.20%

5.62%

10.91%

5.42%

P/E Metrics

70.39

-1.09

-1.09

Analyst Price Target & Rating

Sell

2/5

1 Analysts

%

Financial Health Scores

9.82

5/9

$124.99M

$516.5M

$270.64M

$186.13M

Key Metrics (TTM)

No key metrics data available.

Company Executives
Name Title
Edwin van der Geest Head of Investor Relations
Alexandre Müller Investor Relation Professional
Hans-Jürgen Heitzer Head of Kardex Mlog Division
Jens Hardenacke Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Reist Chief Financial Officer
Poll Results

No votes yet today — be the first to share your view!

About Kardex Holding AG (SIX:KARN.SW) Stock

Kardex Holding AG is a global specialist in intralogistics, providing automated storage and material handling systems worldwide. The company operates through two key segments: Kardex Remstar and Kardex Mlog. Kardex Remstar is dedicated to the creation, manufacturing, and upkeep of dynamic storage and retrieval technologies. Meanwhile, Kardex Mlog offers integrated material handling systems and advanced automated high-bay warehousing solutions. Their diverse product range encompasses vertical buffer, carousel, and lift modules, horizontal carousels, heavy-duty storage units, office-specific solutions, stacker cranes, AutoStore systems, pick-and-place robotics, conveyor infrastructure, and comprehensive software and control platforms, along with various accessories. These solutions find appl ... ication in areas such as automated storage and retrieval, buffering and sequencing, order fulfillment, controlled environment operations, document archiving, and general contracting projects. The company's corporate headquarters are located in Zurich, Switzerland.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current Kardex Holding AG (KARN.SW) stock price?

Kardex Holding AG(SIX:KARN.SW) stock price is $238 in the last trading session. During the trading session, KARN.SW stock reached the peak price of $340 while $202 was the lowest point it dropped to. The percentage change in KARN.SW stock occurred in the recent session was --6.3% while the dollar amount for the price change in KARN.SW stock was -$16.

KARN.SW's industry and sector of operation?

The SIX listed KARN.SW is part of Industrial - Machinery industry that operates in the broader Industrials sector.

Who are the executives of KARN.SW?

Edwin van der Geest | Head of Investor Relations
Alexandre Müller | Investor Relation Professional
Hans-Jürgen Heitzer | Head of Kardex Mlog Division
Jens Hardenacke | Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Reist | Chief Financial Officer

How many employees does KARN.SW have?

Number of KARN.SW employees currently stands at 2957. KARN.SW operates from Airgate, Zurich, ZH 8050, CH.

Link for KARN.SW official website?

Official Website of KARN.SW is: https://www.kardex.com

How do I contact KARN.SW?

KARN.SW could be contacted at phone #41 44 419 44 44 and can also be accessed through its website. KARN.SW operates from Airgate, Zurich, ZH 8050, CH.

How many shares of KARN.SW are traded daily?

The average number of KARN.SW shares traded daily for last 3 months was 16.97K.

What is the market cap of KARN.SW currently?

The market value of KARN.SW currently stands at $1.84B with its latest stock price at $238